?

Log in

I am the man!!!

he's a sexy one!!!!

Name:
Sexy Slash
Membership:
Moderated
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated
Since this is all about Slash I am putting his Bio in here.:

Slash
Real Name: Saul Hudson
Birthday: July 23, 1965
Birthplace: Stroke-On-Trent, Straffordshire, England
Bands: Guns 'N Roses, Slash's Snakepit, Slash's Blues Ball, Velvet Revolver
Marital Status: Married (sadly:()
Children: London Hudson-age 2, Cash Anthony Hudson-not yet 1


Slash was a BMX rider and a guitar player. His parents were big into the music industry. His mom was a clothing designer and his dad, an album cover designer. He recieved his first guitar at age 15 and dedicated atleast 12 hours a day to playing. That's why he is so good. (We all need to practice that much.) He dropped out of high school and began playing full-time.

Slash is now touring with Velvet Revolver and is a dedicated family man. Despite some drug problems in the past he is now clean. Way to go Slash!

I think Slash is a very sexy man! I saw him on November 5th, 2004 at the Boutwell Auditorium in Birmingham, AL. He was soooo wonderful! I love Slash!

Statistics